Opening of the Annual International Exhibition "Equipment and Products for Small Business"
December 5  in the Palace of Youth Creativity, the official opening of the Annual International Exhibition "Equipment and Products for Small Business", the organizers of the event are SSP-EXPOCONTACT Ltd, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, and the Chinese Council for the Promotion of International Trade.
The annual International Exhibition "Small Business Equipment and Products" is one of the largest events of the year in its industry. The exhibition presents expositions of equipment, mini-technologies, as well as finished products of more than 40 Chinese and Uzbek companies.
This year the exhibition was attended by major manufacturers of the People's Republic of China: "Duo Wei", "Zhong Cha Sheng Huo", "Jin Ri", "San Quan".
Visitors of the exhibition were able not only to get acquainted with innovations, but also to get information about products and suppliers working in the sectors of interest to you, establish new business contacts when the buyer or producer directly contacts them, and also discuss the issues of interest in an informal atmosphere, communicating with the company’s representative.
In addition, within the framework of the International Exhibition:
-Open Championship on hairdressing, decorative cosmetics and nail design;
-Show program and master class of the best masters of international class.
Food and Packaging;
Construction and building materials;
Agricultural technologies;
Textiles, clothing and footwear;
Transport services;
Chemical industry;
Power Engineering;