CCI discusses the concept of online cash registers in the Republic of Uzbekistan
In order to actively discuss the Concept (Fiscal Data Operators and Online Cash Registers in the Republic of Uzbekistan) and execute the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of September 29, 2017 "On measures to further improve the use of cash registers with fiscal memory," Decrees President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from June 26, 2018 No. PP-3802 "On Measures for the Basic Improvement of the Activity of the State Tax Service" organized a general meeting with the participation of staff isterstv and departments, as well as competent professionals manufacturers.
During the meeting, the participants discussed the Concept of the transition of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the use of online cash registers, the choice of the optimal transition model, taking into account the specifics of Uzbekistan, the development of proposals on the format of technical requirements for fiscal data operators, online cash registers, fiscal drives and protocols of their interaction .
As a result of the meeting, the developers of the Concept proposed to conduct a pilot project on using online cash registers by domestic developers and without attracting budgetary funds.