We invite you to the exhibition "Education and Career".
From March 28 to March 30, 2019, the 20th annual International Education and Career Exhibition is planned to be held in the Palace of Youth Creativity in Tashkent from March 28-30, March 27 in the city of Andijan and on April 1 in the city of Samarkand Organized with the support of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The purpose of this exhibition is to inform the population of the republic, first of all, the youth about the possibility of obtaining higher education, vocational guidance and employment.
The exhibition exposition is formed by two sections:
1. The "Education" section, in which the main exhibitors are the Uzbek and foreign universities and educational institutions, language and creative centers;
2. The “Career” section, in which the Employment Centers of the Republic take an active part, recruitment agencies offering visitors extensive information about vacancies on the labor market of Uzbekistan.
The exhibition "Education and Career" has been held in Uzbekistan since 2005, since 2011, the exhibition event is organized twice a year. Also, this exhibition event is the most visited among the exhibitions held in the country.
For more information you can find on this link:www.edufair.uz or by number 71 256 35 13.