Еxport potential fruits and vegetables of Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan is a major agricultural producer, regionally and globally. Due to the fact that the government pays considerable attention to the development of agriculture and horticulture, the quality and volume of exported goods increases from year to year.
Despite coronavirus pandemic Uzbekistan is ready to supply various type of fresh fruit and vegetables worldwide.
Seasonal fresh fruits and vegetables such as onion, tomato, carrot, cherry, apricot, apple, lemon and dried fruits ready to deliver foreign markets.
Should you need further information concerning export of fruit and vegetables from Uzbekistan, please contact Export Promotion Department of Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan at s.azamov@chamber.uz  or by phone:+998(99) 774-45-94
We can provide you with additional information, materials, and may even be able to advise potential companies, farming enterprises and exporters of fruit and vegetable products.