"Best Project of Young Woman-Entrepreneur" Contest in Andijan
The regional stage of the competition “Best project of young woman-entrepreneur” held in Andijan.
48 young woman entrepreneurs competed in three directions at the competition, organized under the slogan “My life, my destiny - my native, unique Uzbekistan!” by the regional unit of the Women's Committee, the Directorate of the Central Bank, the offices of secondary specialized and professional education and the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, department of “Tadbirkor Ayol” Republican Women's Business Association.
Deputy khokim of Andijan region, the Chairman of the regional unit of the committee of the Women's Committee Manzura Yunusova and others noted that under the leadership of the President of our country special attention is paid to supporting the aspirations and initiatives of young people, encouraging their success in industry, science, culture and sports, creating opportunities for the realization of their talent and potential.
The winners were awarded with diplomas and memorable gifts. 42 participants received certificates entitling them to receive a soft loan.